Heres the deal

Ice Kirby agrees with the move and is now the owner of the new blog.

To start off, i have the ENTIRE website on a different URL. Here it is

http://epicsmashbrosgt.wordpress.com/

heres a list of important things to handle.

  • Send invites to all team members
  • When Ice Kirby accepts, transfer ownership of the blog to him
  • edit the authors of the posts (you are probably gonna have to do your own) it shows me as the only author
  • Confirm the existence of specific people
  • Fulfill my promise and make the entire music page like my chart. dang, that’s gonna take hours…

A few other things are that i would like you guys to leave the theme the way it is. it is organized and no other hacking team is currently using it (from my knowledge) and it also looks good. if you guys want to change it, i will pull up a poll. there are also a few other things (Blogroll…) that have to be filled in, but sadly, we have to ditch one thing. the banner. If anyone else has anything to say about this, Edit the bottom of the post as usual or comment.

Advertisements

Music Post/Greatest Idea of all time.

Continue reading ‘Music Post/Greatest Idea of all time.’

Yah got till Monday… please? (important to team members!)

Continue reading ‘Yah got till Monday… please? (important to team members!)’

Alot of good news, but 1 bad (has to do with retarded limitations)

Continue reading ‘Alot of good news, but 1 bad (has to do with retarded limitations)’

Team Project: SC_Title

Alright, this is short and simple. what i want you to do is start up brawl, choose 5 (or more)of your favorite textures that you made, and get a front and back shot of them and a easy stage to edit with pictures. then i need you to (convert then) upload them into here, and post them AT FULL SIZE after the breaker in the post. you will also need to label what it is and who made it. again, these textures need to be yours, or from this website and used with permission. when i get enough, i will comment saying that that is all the pics i need for this. this is for our Title thingie….

Continue reading ‘Team Project: SC_Title’

Luffy upadte AND 15 inches… Expect some snow textures from me.

Well, if your like anyone on the team, i bet you want to see an update? well… Click There to continue! Continue reading ‘Luffy upadte AND 15 inches… Expect some snow textures from me.’

It’s Luffy! Updated! (Texture and animation(1))

Well… i have to drop Mario and the minis, which is the second dropped project due to some retarded limitation… though im not the only one who gets slowed down by retarded limitations. luffy also is…

Yeah, i know, its a crappy texture. the point of this was for testing though, not to look cool (thats the last part of my plan). for now, im going to work on animations. once i get them done for each move, im going to load it all into warios pacs (and wario man). i will post moveset plans in a few minutes (hopefully)


Tired of missing updates?
Well subscribe to ESBGT now!

Join 8 other followers

Blog Stats

  • 66,173 Visitors

Categories

RSS Power Nation

  • I’ve added a new wordpress to follow December 20, 2013
    If you would like to continue following me in life as I move onto other things from Brawl, follow me here: http://powernationblog.wordpress.com/ The things I currently am involved in, or interested in doing (not limited to) ♦DeviantART Submissions ♦SpeedArt ♦Letsplays ♦Tekken (The fighting game) Tutorials ♦Music (like songs or recording me play) ♣ and much m […]
    powermarshall
  • Hey….. Pssh…. hey… I’m back.. December 12, 2013
    I’m not even sure if anyone goes here anymore lol. Anyways, I’m got some good news and bad news I’m NOT back, I repeat, I’m not back here. I moved on. Was really busy with everything in my life, and I apologize to KCMM for disappearing so suddenly. But now that all of my life’s […]
    powermarshall
  • Hey guys May 1, 2010
    Yeah I’m done. I haven’t done a texture hack for months or even thought about Brawl. I’ve been trying to do hacks of Star Wars: Empire at War, but so far have been unsuccessful. When I get one, I’ll post it. Untill then, you /b/ trollin!
    TK 421